Friday, September 23, 2011

Justin Bieber

If you know me well enough, you would know that one of the things I hated to do the most is to sing.

In specific, karaoke.

I would never join karaoke sessions, and even if I do, I would just, oh well, mind my own business, play with my handphone, read the lyrics, eat, drink, dance, whatever that doesn't involve singing.
I hate to sing because I suck at singing.
I think the pathway of my nostrils are really blocked and I have limited air flowing in and out of my nose.
LOL (Alasan)
Maka, saya tidak boleh menyanyi, atau tarik nafas panjang.

Well, as part of my farewell celebration, my friends thought it would be amazing if I spent my last night in Malaysia, hmmm, to karaoke.
Yeah FUNNY YOU GUYS (Aren't they just amazing? He he he)


Dah la kena paksa menyanyi, lepas habis menyanyi kena kutuk pulak tu.
Kalau kena kutuk dekat real life sahaja tak apa, ini siap sambung kutuk-kutuk dekat Twitter.


Ha ha. Oh nasib.
Well, anyway, what's important is, we had great fun.

I love you guys.

2 comments:

H said...

U sang well that nite..hahahahaa

Aziati Wan Haron said...

I sang amazingly. HAHAHA