Monday, September 27, 2010

XOXO, Gossip Girl

Gossip girl here.
Your one and only source of Kuala Lumpur's elite.

Spotted.

Alia, with a huge ring on her finger.
Looks like Alia is ending her freedom for marital bliss.

Careful, girls...

You might be the NEXT one.

You know you love me.
XOXO, Gossip Girl.

Note: I am NOT a socialite.
(I do not have the money neither the fashion sense or the time to social, LOL)

But I like Paris Hilton, the ONLY socialite that I like.
She gets paid by being stupid and doing nothing.
Isn't that just amazing?
I mean come on, who doesn't want to do nothing, (like just going to the restaurant for lunch), and people actually pay for you to dine there?

Note: Mya is so not a wallflower.
Hahahaha this is an absolute lie!!! -___-
But since she was the one who made these cards... we have no say.. Hahaha

Note: You see that photo of Beyonce look a-like in bikini?
Yes, Syasha is that sexy in real life.
Hahahaha -___-

And OMG Narez's body.... She can pull anything off!
Just like supermodel, don't you just hate her? *grins*

That's our awesome personalized name cards, single-handedly done by Mya.
(Isn't she just talented?)
Thanks, Mya, those invites & name cards are amazing!

The theme was, *duh* Gossip Girls.

Initially I wanted to dress as Little Jenny, but H picked me a dress that was much more appropriate (tutup aurat) so,
I was dressed as decent Blair Waldorf *duh*
Mya dressed as 'Sexy Blair Waldorf'
Nareez dressed a Blair + Jenny (B+J) so we called her BJ that night
Hahaha
Syasha dressed as Serena Van Der Woodsen
I was in charge of balloons that night.
As I arrive with full of balloons in my hand, our main balloon, the one with the "Bride to Be" photos, suddenly popped, as I made it go through the ceiling fan.
Okay on my defense, I DID NOT see the ceiling fan.

Heh.
So yeah, the balloon popped even before the bride arrived -____-

One of the best part of the night is definitely the cupcakes.
Oh my God.
Yes it is quite obscene, I know.
*guiltily looks away*

Ada gaya macam kumpulan Feminin zaman 90-an tu tak?
It was an incredible night, had fun with the Gossip Girls.

You know what they say...
What happens on a Bachelorette night, stays on a Bachelorette night :)

Shhhhhhhh.

14 comments:

Mya Kamal said...

HAHAHAHHA I LOVE IT!!

Aziati Wan Haron said...

Wallflower!!! -___-

H said...

You look awesome in that decent dress ;)

Hasz said...

This is awesome !!! GG as the theme !

hazniza.koh said...

WAHH !
such a great party !
XD

Aziati Wan Haron said...

H: Hahahaha as compared to the checkered skirt (my first choice) hehehe. Babe kata, "Labuh kut skirt you" hahahahahaha

Hasz: Hehehehe yeah! We love GG!

Anonymous said...

well said aziati and i must say it was a successful hen's night party for me! thanks to everyone who participating! love Alia xoxo

Anonymous said...

hey your blog design is very nice, neat and fresh and with updated content, make people feel peace and I always like browsing your site.

- Murk

jan said...

foooh mya...keluar peluh jantan i tgk dia.

Jeremy Chuen said...

hahahaha i like this

Anonymous said...

Wahh good job. Love this post. It's like a catalogue of call girls to choose from. Could you also list every girl's phone number just in case I need to do a booty call?

Aziati Wan Haron said...

Hahahaha whatever!

Anonymous said...

Since Adam was a boy.

Just Feminin said...

The BEST part is... Feminin pose. Terbaek!!!